Politica de confidențialitate

Ultima revizuire: 10 octombrie 2019

Translated versions of contracts and legal policies are provided only as a convenience to facilitate reading and understanding of the Spanish versions. The purpose of providing translations of contracts and legal policies is not to create a legally binding contract and not be a substitute for the legal validity of English versions. In case there is a dispute or conflict, the Spanish versions of the contracts and legal policies in any case govern our relationship and will prevail over the terms in any other language.

NEOLO cares about your privacy. For this reason, we collect and use personal data only to the extent necessary to provide you with our first-class products, services, websites and applications (collectively, our Services). Your personal data includes the following information: Name, Address, Telephone number, Date of birth, Email address, Other data collected that could identify you directly or indirectly.

Our Privacy Policy aims to explain what data we collect and how we do it, and how and why we use your personal data. It also explains the options we provide to access, update, or otherwise have control of your personal data that we process. If at any time you have any questions with reference to our practices or any of your rights described below, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) and our dedicated team that provides assistance to this office. To do this, contact us at privacy@neolo.com. We actively control and manage this inbox to be able to provide you with an experience that you can safely trust.

What information do we collect?

Colectăm informații pentru a vă oferi cea mai bună experiență posibilă atunci când utilizați Serviciile noastre. O mare parte din ceea ce considerați dvs. probabil că datele personale sunt furnizate direct de dvs. atunci când: (1) creați un cont sau cumpărați oricare dintre Serviciile noastre (de exemplu, informații de facturare, inclusiv numele, adresa, numărul cardului de credit , identificarea guvernului); (2) solicitați ajutor echipei noastre pentru clienți (de exemplu, numărul de telefon, adresa de e-mail, prenumele și prenumele); (3) completați formularele de contact sau solicitați buletine informative sau alte informații (de exemplu, e-mail); sau (4) Voi participa la concursuri și sondaje, voi solicita un loc de muncă sau voi participa la activități pe care le promovăm și pentru care pot fi solicitate informații despre dumneavoastră. Cu toate acestea, obținem informații suplimentare și când furnizăm Serviciile noastre pentru a asigura performanțele necesare și optime. Aceste metode de obținere nu sunt probabil pentru tine. Din acest motiv, mai jos am dori să evidențiem și să explicăm un pic mai mult ce ar putea fi acestea (din moment ce se schimbă frecvent) și modul în care funcționează: Informațiile legate de cont sunt obținute împreună cu utilizarea serviciilor noastre, ca un număr de cont, achiziții, când produsele sunt reînnoite sau expirate, solicitări de informații și comenzi și note sau informații către serviciile clienților care explică ce ați solicitat și cum răspundem. Cookie-urile și tehnologiile similare de pe site-urile noastre web și din aplicațiile noastre ne permit să urmărim comportamentul dvs. de navigare, să știm ce link-uri faceți clic, ce produse ați cumpărat, tipul dvs. de dispozitiv și să obțineți diverse date, inclusiv analitice, despre despre modul în care utilizați și interacționați cu serviciile noastre. Acest lucru ne permite să vă oferim produse mai relevante, o experiență mai bună în site-urile și aplicațiile noastre mobile și să colectăm, analizăm și îmbunătățim performanțele serviciilor noastre. De asemenea, putem obține locația dvs. (adresa IP) pentru a personaliza Serviciile noastre. Datele privind utilizarea serviciilor sunt obținute automat atunci când utilizați și interacționați cu serviciile noastre, incluzând metadate, fișiere jurnal, coduri cookie / dispozitiv și informații despre locație. Aceste informații includ date specifice despre interacțiunile dvs. cu funcțiile, conținutul și legăturile (inclusiv cele ale terților, cum ar fi suplimentele de rețea socială) care se află în cadrul Serviciilor, adresa IP Protocol (IP), tipul și setări ale browserului, data și ora la care au fost utilizate Serviciile, informații despre setările și suplimentele browserului, preferințe de limbă și date privind cookie-urile, informații despre dispozitivele de acces Servicii, inclusiv tipul dispozitivului, sistemul de operare utilizat, configurațiile dispozitivului, ID-urile aplicației, identificatorii unici de dispozitiv și datele de eroare. Unele dintre aceste date colectate ar putea determina locația dvs. aproximativă și pot fi utilizate în acest scop. Datele suplimentare despre dvs. pot fi primite din alte surse, inclusiv baze de date publice sau terțe de la care am achiziționat date, caz în care putem combina aceste date cu informațiile pe care le avem deja despre dumneavoastră. Aceasta ne permite să actualizăm, să extindem și să analizăm acuratețea înregistrărilor noastre, să identificăm clienți noi și să oferim produse și servicii care vă pot interesa. Dacă ne furnizați informații personale despre alte persoane sau dacă alte persoane ne furnizează informații despre dvs., vom folosi aceste informații doar în scopul specific pentru care au fost furnizate.

How do we use the information?

We strongly believe in minimizing the data we collect and in limiting its use and purpose only (1) for which we have been granted permission, (2) to the extent necessary to deliver the Services you purchase or interact, or (3) to the extent required or allowed to comply with legal obligations or other lawful purposes. These use include: Delivery, improvement, update and extension of the Services we provide. We obtain various information related to your purchase, use and / or interactions with our Services. We use this information to: Improve and optimize the operation and performance of our Services (again, it includes our websites and mobile applications), Diagnose problems and identify the security risks, errors or necessary improvements to the Services, Detect and avoid fraud and abuse of our Services and systems, Obtain global statistics on the use of the Services, Understand and analyze how you use our Services and what are the most important products and services for you. Often, many of the data collected is aggregated or statistical data about how people use our Services and are not linked to any personal data, but as to some extent they are in themselves personal data or are linked or can be linked to data personal Share with trusted third parties. We may share your personal information with affiliated companies within our corporate family, with third parties with whom we have partnered so that you can integrate their services within our own Services and with trusted third parties and service providers to the extent necessary to provide services on our behalf, such as :, Credit card payment processing, Offer advertising, Organization of competitions or surveys, Performance analysis of our Services and customer demographics. Communications with you by email or delivery of surveys. Customer Relationship Management. We only share your personal data to the extent necessary for the third party to provide services on our behalf as requested or when necessary. These third parties (and any subcontractor) are subject to strict terms and conditions of data processing and are prohibited from using, sharing or retaining your personal data for a different purpose for which they have been specifically contracted (or without your consent). Communications with you We can communicate directly with you or through a third-party service provider with reference to the products or services in which you registered or purchased us, such as those necessary to send transaction or service-related communications. Also, if you authorize us, we will contact you with offers for additional services that we believe will be of interest to you, or were allowed taking into account legitimate interests. It is not necessary that you give us your authorization as a condition to buy our goods or services. These contacts may include: Email, Text messages (SMS), Phone calls, Phone calls or automatic text messages. You can also update your subscription preferences to receive our communications and / or that of our partners. To do this, log in to your account and check out the newsletter subscription option. If we collect information about you in relation to an offer of shared brands, at that time it will be specified who collects the information and to whom the privacy policy that applies in this case belongs. In addition, you will specify the options you have regarding the use and / or sharing of your personal data with a brand partner, as well as how you can make use of those options. If you use a service to import contacts (for example, Email marketing services to send your emails), we will only use the contacts and any other personal information for the requested service. If you believe someone has provided us with your personal information and you wish to request that it be removed from our database, send us an email at privacy@neolo.com. Transfer of personal data abroad: If you use our Services from a country other than the country in which our servers are located, your communications with us may result in the transfer of your personal data across international borders. Also, when you call us or start a chat, we can provide technical assistance from one of our international locations outside your home country. In those cases, your personal data is treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Compliance with legal, regulatory and law enforcement requests. We cooperate with the government and officials and private entities in charge of enforcing the laws, and strive to ensure compliance with the provisions of the legislation. We will disclose your personal information to the government or officials or private entities in charge of enforcing the laws if, at our discretion, we consider it necessary or appropriate to respond to lawsuits and legal processes (for example, requests for subpoenas) and thus protect our property and our rights or the property and rights of third party providers, protect the safety of the public or any person, or avoid or stop activities that we consider illegal or unethical. As long as the law allows us to do so, we will take reasonable steps to inform you in the event that we must provide your personal information to third party providers as part of a legal process. When you register a domain name with us, we will also share your information to the extent necessary to comply with the rules, regulations and policies of ICANN or any other ccTLD. Website statistics: We use multiple website statistics tools provided by service partners, for example Google Analytics, MixPanel and Singular to collect information about how you interact with our website or mobile applications, including the pages you visit, the sites you visited before our website, how long it was on each page, what operating system and web browser you used and information about the network and the IP. We use the information provided by these tools to improve our Services. These tools install permanent cookies in your browser that identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website. Each cookie cannot be used by anyone other than the service provider (e.g., Google for Google Analytics). The information obtained from the cookie can be transmitted to these service partners who store it on servers in a different country than the one you reside in. Although the information obtained does not include personal data such as name, address, billing information, etc., these service providers use it and share it in accordance with their respective privacy policies. To control the technologies we use, use settings in your browser or third-party tools such as disconnect.me, ghostery.com, etc. Targeted ads: Targeted ads or interest-based offers can be presented based on your activities on your web pages and other websites and according to the products you currently have. These offers will appear as different product banners while you are browsing. We also partner with third-party providers to manage our advertising on our websites and other websites. Our third-party partners may use technologies, such as cookies, to collect information about those activities in order to provide advertising based on their browsing activities and interests, and to measure the effectiveness of advertising. If you do not wish to receive advertising based on your interests, go to http://preferences-mgr.truste.com [or if you are in the European Union, go to http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/]. Keep in mind that you will continue to receive general announcements. Third party websites: Our website and our mobile applications contain links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of third party sites. Read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

How you can access, update or delete your data.

To access, view, update, delete or easily enter your personal data (if available), or to update your subscription preferences, log in to your account. If you request to delete your personal data and that data is necessary for the products or services you purchased, the request will be accepted only to the extent that it is no longer necessary for any of the services acquired or required for our legitimate business purposes or for legal requirements or contractual record keeping. If for any reason you cannot access your account settings or our privacy center, you can also contact us by any of the ways described in the following section.

How we secure, store and retain your data.

We follow generally accepted standards to store and protect the personal data we collect, both during transmission and once received and stored, including utilization of encryption where appropriate. We retain personal data only for as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested and thereafter for a variety of legitimate legal or business purposes. These might include retention periods: mandated by law, contract or similar obligations applicable to our business operations; for preserving, resolving, defending or enforcing our legal/contractual rights; or needed to maintain adequate and accurate business and financial records. If you have any questions about the security or retention of your personal data, you can contact us at privacy@neolo.com.

Notifications of not following up.

Some browsers allow you to automatically notify the websites you visit that are not tracked. To do this, use the Do not follow up signal. There is no consensus among industry participants regarding what it means to not follow up in this context. Like many websites and online services, we currently do not modify our practices when we receive a signal of not tracking a visitor's browser. For more information about the Do Not Track signal you can access (www.allaboutdnt.com).

Age restrictions.

Our Services are available for sale only to people over 18 years. Our Services are not aimed at children under 18, nor is it intended that they consume them or are designed to seduce them. Contact us if you have knowledge or any reason to assume that a child under 18 provided us with personal information.

Changes in our Privacy Policy.

Ne rezervăm dreptul de a modifica în orice moment această Politică de confidențialitate. Dacă decidem să ne schimbăm Politica de confidențialitate, vom posta astfel de modificări în această Politică de confidențialitate și în orice alt loc pe care îl considerăm adecvat, astfel încât să fiți conștienți de informațiile pe care le colectăm, cum le folosim și în ce circumstanțe o dezvăluim, dacă este cazul. Dacă facem modificări substanțiale la această Politică de confidențialitate, vă vom anunța aici, prin e-mail sau printr-o notificare pe pagina dvs. de pornire, cu cel puțin treizeci (30) zile înainte de punerea în aplicare a modificărilor.

Data protection authority.

If you reside in the European Economic Area (EEA) and consider that we must keep your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can direct questions or complaints to our main supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner's Office from the United Kingdom, as follows: www.ico.org.uk

Contactati-ne

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy, our practices or our Services, please contact our DPO Office by email at privacy@neolo.com.

We will respond to all requests, questions and concerns within thirty (30) days.

Aveți întrebări? Echipa noastră vă stă la dispoziție pentru a vă ajuta
PERFORM CONSULTARE